iPad Repair Ottawa Bill & Dave Computer Repair www.billanddave.ca (613)317-1200 info@billanddave.ca
180 Day Warranty on all iPad Repairs
Express Service available on most iPad Repairs
We repair all iPad models, old & new.
iPad Repair Ottawa Bill & Dave Computer Repair www.billanddave.ca (613)317-1200 info@billanddave.ca

Repair ServiceiPad 1
A1219 A1337
iPad 2
A1395 A1396 A1397
iPad 3
A1416 A1430 A1403
iPad 4
A1458 A1459 A1460
iPad 5
A1822 A1823
* All iPad repairs are covered by a 180 Day Replacement Warranty, this warranty does not cover physical or liquid damage.
Touch Screen (Digitizer)$88$88$98$98$158
LCD Screen$98128$148$148158$
Charging Port$98$108$108$108$198
Battery$138$148$148$158$188
Front Camera (Selfie)NA$108$108$108$138
Rear Camera$98$108$108$128$138
Home Button$88$108$108$108$148
Volume Buttons$88$128$128$128$148
Headphone Jack$88$108$108$128$128

iPad Repair Ottawa Bill & Dave Computer Repair www.billanddave.ca (613)317-1200 info@billanddave.ca

 iPad Mini 1
A1432 A1454 A1455
iPad Mini 2
A1489 A1490
iPad Mini 3
A1599 A1600
iPad Mini 4
A1538 A1550
*Digitizer & LCD are one part.
** Home Button replacement/repair can cause fingerprint sensor to stop working.
Touch Screen (Digitizer)108108138288
LCD Screen148158168
Charging Port158158158158
Battery148148168168
Front Camera (Selfie)128128128178
Rear Camera128128128188
Home Button108108138188
Volume Buttons128128128128
Headphone Jack128128128128

iPad Repair Ottawa Bill & Dave Computer Repair www.billanddave.ca (613)317-1200 info@billanddave.ca

 iPad Air 1
A14744 A1475
iPad Air 2
A1566 A1567
*iPad Air 2 has a full screen assembly, Digitizer + LCD are one piece.
Digitizer (Touch Screen)108328
Retina Screen (LCD)148
Battery158188
Charging Port208208
Home Button108208
Power / Volume Button108208

iPad Pro Repair Ottawa Bill & Dave Computer Repair www.billanddave.ca (613)317-1200 info@billanddave.ca

 iPad Pro 12.9 (2015)
A1584 A1652
iPad Pro 9.7 (2016)
A1673 A1674 A1675
iPad Pro 10.5 (2017)
A1701 A1709
iPad Pro 12.9 (2017)
A1670 A1671
Battery
Charging Port